Brignole Home

Main amenities

  • 80 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Brignole Home Genoa apartment is located 2.1 km from the Aquarium of Genoa and an 18-minute walk from the Sanctuary of the Madonna del Monte. The spacious apartment capacity is based on up to 5 guests.

    This 80 m² apartment has a convenient location within a 500-metre distance of Chiesa dei Santi Pietro e Paolo Church and fairly close to Brignole tube station. The multi - use Luigi Ferraris Stadium is within 15 minutes' walk of the accommodation. The 2-room Brignole Home apartment provides easy access to the Genova Brignole railway station, which is about 500 metres away.

    This apartment has a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, and comforts such as climate control. A highlight of Brignole Home apartment for guests is the presence of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

    Take delight in a fully-equipped kitchen provided at this property and complete with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for your convenience. Canevari 4 / Sant'Agata Metro bus stop lies around 5 minutes' walk away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 03:00 until 10:00
    Licence number010025-It-4690,IT010025C2ONFCCQTZ

    Room Options at Brignole Home Genoa

    This apartment has a balcony, a sitting area, and a living room, and comforts such as climate control. A highlight of Brignole Home apartment for guests is the presence of hairdryers and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Brignole Home Genoa Facilities photo Brignole Home Genoa Room photo Brignole Home Genoa Room photo Brignole Home Genoa Room photo Brignole Home Genoa Room photo Brignole Home Genoa Room photo Brignole Home Genoa Interior photo Brignole Home Genoa Beds photo Brignole Home Genoa Facilities photo Brignole Home Genoa Kitchen photo
    Two-Bedroom Apartment Balcony

    Size: 80 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Brignole Home Genoa

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Brignole Home Genoa

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this spacious Brignole Home apartment?
      This spacious Brignole Home apartment has a size of 80 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Brignole Home Genoa